Ganze Ferienwohnung

Erdgeschoss-Wohnung am Hafen, private Terrasse

Fotogalerie von Erdgeschoss-Wohnung am Hafen, private Terrasse

Ein Poolbereich mit Liegestühlen und Sonnenschirmen, eine Marina mit Booten und ein Gebäude mit rotem Dach.
Ein Strand mit klarem türkisblauem Wasser, einem Sandufer und einer Laubhütte.
Ein geräumiger Wohnbereich mit einer Couch, einem Couchtisch und einem Esstisch mit Stühlen. Ein großes Fenster bietet Blick auf die grüne Umgebung.
Eine moderne Küche mit einer großen Kochinsel, einem Essbereich mit Stühlen und Blick auf einen Pool und Palmen durch große Fenster.
Ein modernes Hotel mit mehreren Etagen, einem zentralen Schwimmbad und einem Yachthafen mit Booten.

Bewertungen

10 von 10.
Außergewöhnlich

Ganzes Apartment

3 Schlafzimmer3 Badezimmer180 m²

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Trockner
  • Klimaanlage
  • Fitnessbereich

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Erdgeschoss-Wohnung am Hafen, private Terrasse

  • Summary:

    Start your day on your private marinafront terrace, unwind in the hammock and fire up the charcoal grill. This spacious ground-floor condo in Puerto Aventuras sleeps up to 8 guests across 3 bedrooms, with 2.5 bathrooms and direct access to the shared pool. Enjoy the included paddleboard, subject to availability, plus a fully equipped kitchen, gym and squash court. Space and tranquility for a getaway with family or friends.



    The Space:

    Enjoy Puerto Aventuras from your private marinafront terrace. Have breakfast outdoors, unwind in the hammock or fire up the charcoal grill while taking in the water views. This spacious ground-floor condo combines bright gathering spaces with three bedrooms for restful nights and a shared pool just steps away.



    **Three bedrooms to unwind**



    • Primary bedroom: king bed, private bathroom and 55-inch Smart TV.

    • Second bedroom: king bed.

    • Third bedroom: two double beds.



    All bedrooms include air conditioning, a ceiling fan and bed linens. The condo has two full bathrooms and one half bathroom.



    **Room to spend time together**



    The living room, dining area and kitchen flow together in an open space overlooking the terrace and marina. Prepare meals, catch up with family or enjoy a movie on the living room’s 70-inch Smart TV.



    For a comfortable, practical stay, you’ll also find:



    • An equipped kitchen.

    • Washer and dryer.

    • LG sound system.

    • WiFi and a workspace.



    **Your private terrace by the marina**



    The terrace is exclusively yours, with an outdoor dining area, hammock and charcoal grill. It opens onto the gardens, making it easy to move between indoor and outdoor spaces and reach the shared pool.



    A paddleboard is included, subject to availability, weather conditions and maintenance—a chance to experience the marina from a different perspective.



    **Condominium amenities**



    In addition to the condo, you’ll have access to:



    • A shared infinity pool overlooking the canal.

    • Gym.

    • Squash court.

    • Tropical gardens.

    • One assigned parking space.



    Shared amenities are subject to condominium hours and rules. The property is within the gated community of Puerto Aventuras, with controlled access and 24-hour security.



    **Shopping and beach access within walking distance**



    Approximate walking times from the condo:



    • 2 minutes to the Central Park shopping area.

    • 5 minutes to the Puerto Aventuras shopping area.

    • 7 minutes to the beach access point.



    The beach is outside the condominium grounds. This location makes it easy to combine shopping, leisurely walks and beach time with the comfort of returning to your own space by the marina.



    Guest Access:

    You’ll have private use of the entire condo and its marinafront terrace, complete with an outdoor dining area, hammock and charcoal grill. From the terrace, you can step out into the gardens and reach the shared pool just a few steps away.



    **Shared amenities**



    Enjoy the infinity pool overlooking the canal, gym, squash court and gardens, subject to condominium hours and rules.



    Your stay includes one assigned parking space. A paddleboard is also included, subject to availability, weather conditions and maintenance.



    **Self check-in**



    Before your arrival, Mayan Getaways will send you instructions for accessing the property and using the key lockbox.



    Puerto Aventuras has controlled access. All guests must present an official ID to enter.



    **Nearby beach**



    The beach access point is outside the condominium grounds, approximately a 7-minute walk away. Beach club services, food, drinks and equipment rentals cost extra and are not included in your stay.



    The Neighborhood:

    Puerto Aventuras is a coastal community in the Riviera Maya where life revolves around the marina, the beach and spending time outdoors. Its canals, gardens and waterfront restaurants offer a setting where you can enjoy your vacation at your own pace.



    **Restaurants and services nearby**



    Approximate walking times from the condo:



    • 2 minutes to the Central Park shopping area.

    • 5 minutes to the Puerto Aventuras shopping area.

    • 7 minutes to the beach access point.



    This convenient location makes it easy to head out for breakfast, do some shopping or spend a few hours by the sea without needing a car for every outing.



    **A setting for leisurely walks and relaxation**



    Enjoy walks along the marina, discover cafés and restaurants or explore the community by bicycle or golf cart. Puerto Aventuras has controlled access and 24-hour security.



    The condo overlooks the marina; the beach is outside the condominium grounds. Beach club services and activities offered by independent operators have their own fees.



    **A base for exploring the Riviera Maya**



    From Puerto Aventuras, you can plan trips to the region’s cenotes, beaches and parks, as well as visits to Playa del Carmen, Akumal or Tulum. For these outings, a car, private transportation or an organized tour is recommended.



    Getting Around:

    You can explore much of Puerto Aventuras on foot. From the condo, the Central Park shopping area is approximately a 2-minute walk, the Puerto Aventuras shopping area is 5 minutes away, and the beach access point is 7 minutes away.



    For a more convenient way to get around the community, you can rent a bicycle or golf cart. The Mayan Getaways team can help you check availability and rates; rentals cost extra.



    If you plan to visit cenotes, parks, other beaches or destinations such as Playa del Carmen, Akumal and Tulum, a car, arranged transportation or an organized tour is recommended.



    Your stay includes one assigned parking space. We can also help arrange airport transfers upon request, at an additional cost.



    Other Things to Note:

    We want you to enjoy a comfortable, relaxing stay. Please review the following information before booking:



    **Guest registration and arrival**



    Puerto Aventuras has controlled access. All guests must present an official ID to enter. Before your arrival, Mayan Getaways will send you access and self check-in instructions.



    **Private spaces and shared amenities**



    The condo and its terrace are exclusively for your use. The pool, gym, squash court and gardens are shared and subject to condominium hours and rules.



    Because the pool and marina canal are nearby, children must be supervised by an adult in outdoor areas.



    **Included paddleboard**



    A paddleboard is included, subject to availability, weather conditions and maintenance. Guests using it must follow the safety instructions and take care of the board and paddle.



    If loss or damage attributable to a guest makes replacement necessary, the replacement costs are:



    • Paddleboard: MXN $15,000.

    • Paddle: MXN $2,000.



    **Charcoal grill**



    A charcoal grill is available on the terrace. Before using it, please check with our team which supplies are provided so you can plan your shopping. Follow the safety instructions and condominium rules when using the grill.



    **Linens and towels**



    Please take care of the sheets, pillowcases and towels. Avoid using them to remove makeup, clean surfaces or absorb substances that may cause staining.



    Permanent stains that remain after laundering may result in a replacement charge for the affected item. Normal wear and tear does not incur this charge.



    **Residential setting and condominium rules**



    The condo is part of a residential community. Parties and events are not permitted. Please respect your neighbors’ peace, shared facilities’ hours and community rules.



    Condominium management imposes fines starting at MXN $2,500 for violations. Guests are responsible for fines resulting from their conduct.



    **Keys**



    Lost keys incur a replacement charge of MXN $900.



    Any payment request for loss, damage or fines will include the reason, amount and supporting documentation and will be handled through Airbnb as applicable.



    **Nearby beach**



    The beach is outside the condominium grounds, with an access point approximately a 7-minute walk away. Beach club services, food, drinks and equipment rentals are not included in your stay.



    **Additional services**



    Transfers, bicycle or golf cart rentals and additional cleaning cost extra and are subject to availability. Please check availability and rates with Mayan Getaways before booking these services.



    Interaction with Guests:

    Enjoy the privacy of the condo with support from the Mayan Getaways team.



    Before your arrival, we’ll send you access instructions and the information you need for your stay. Self check-in lets you enter without arranging an in-person key handover.



    During your visit, you can contact us through Airbnb messages with questions, requests for recommendations or any issues that arise. We can also help you check availability and rates for transportation, golf cart rentals and activities.



    We look forward to helping you enjoy Puerto Aventuras and discover the Riviera Maya.

Ausstattung der Unterkunft

Strand

  • Strand in der Nähe

Pool/Wellnessbereich

  • Gemeinschaftspool

Internet

  • In der Ferienwohnung verfügbar: Internetzugang per WLAN

Parkmöglichkeiten und Transfer

  • Ladestation für Elektrofahrzeuge auf dem Unterkunftsgelände
  • Zu den Parkmöglichkeiten auf dem Gelände gehört eine Garage

Küche

  • Geschirrspüler
  • Herdplatte
  • Kochgeschirr, Geschirr und Besteck
  • Kühlschrank
  • Mikrowelle
  • Mixer
  • Ofen
  • Toaster
  • Wasserkocher
  • Wasserkocher für Kaffee/Tee

Gastronomisches Angebot

  • Esstisch

Schlafzimmer

  • 3 Schlafzimmer
  • Bettwäsche wird bereitgestellt

Badezimmer

  • 2,5 Badezimmer
  • Dusche
  • Haartrockner
  • Shampoo

Wohnräume

  • Esstisch

Unterhaltung

  • Fernseher
  • Spiele

Außenbereiche

  • Balkon
  • Garten
  • Grill

Wäschepflegeausstattung

  • Waschmaschine

Arbeitsbereiche

  • Arbeitszimmer

Komfort

  • Klimaanlage

Haustiere

  • Keine Haustiere erlaubt

Eignung/Barrierearmut

  • Fahrstuhl
  • Nichtraucherunterkunft

Serviceleistungen und Annehmlichkeiten

  • Bügeleisen/Bügelbrett

Attraktionen des Ortes

  • Direkt am Wasser gelegen

Aktivitäten

  • Fitnesscenter
  • Kajak

Sicherheitsvorrichtungen

  • Kohlenmonoxidmelder (der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass in der Unterkunft ein Kohlenmonoxidmelder vorhanden ist)
  • Rauchmelder (der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass in der Unterkunft ein Rauchmelder vorhanden ist)
  • Erste-Hilfe-Set
  • Feuerlöscher

Allgemeines

  • Garten
  • Größe der Wohneinheit: 180 Quadratmeter
  • Ladestation für Elektroautos

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Richtlinien

Anreise

Der Check-in beginnt um 16:00 Uhr
Mindestalter für den Check-in: 21 Jahre

Abreise

Check-out vor 11:00 Uhr

Hinweise zum Check-in

Du erhältst vom Gastgeber eine E-Mail mit Angaben zu Check-in und Check-out.
Von der Unterkunft zur Verfügung gestellte Informationen werden ggf. mit automatischen Übersetzungstools übersetzt.

Hausordnung

📜 House Rules Please read carefully before booking. By confirming your stay, you agree to comply with the following rules: 🚫 General Restrictio...

Haustiere

Haustiere sind nicht erlaubt.

Kinder und Zustellbetten

Kinder sind herzlich willkommen.

Veranstaltungen

Veranstaltungen sind nicht gestattet

Rauchen

Rauchen ist nicht gestattet

Wichtige Informationen

Wissenswertes

Diese Unterkunft wird von einem professionellen Gastgeber verwaltet. Die Vermietung erfolgt zu gewerblichen, geschäftlichen oder beruflichen Zwecken.
Für zusätzliche Personen fallen möglicherweise Gebühren an, die abhängig von den Bestimmungen der Unterkunft variieren können.
Beim Check-in werden ggf. ein Lichtbildausweis und eine Kreditkarte, Debitkarte oder Kaution in bar für unvorhergesehene Aufwendungen verlangt.
Je nach Verfügbarkeit beim Check-in wird versucht, Sonderwünschen entgegenzukommen, sie können jedoch nicht garantiert werden. Eventuell fallen zusätzliche Gebühren an.
Partys oder Gruppenveranstaltungen sind auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft streng verboten.
Der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass die Unterkunft über einen Kohlenmonoxidmelder verfügt
Der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass es in der Unterkunft einen Rauchmelder gibt
Zu den Sicherheitsvorrichtungen dieser Unterkunft gehören ein Feuerlöscher und ein Erste-Hilfe-Kasten.
Diese Unterkunft verfügt über Außenbereiche wie Balkone oder Terrassen, die möglicherweise nicht für Kinder geeignet sind. Bei Bedenken wende dich am besten vor deiner Ankunft direkt an die Unterkunft, um sicherzustellen, dass dir ein passendes Zimmer zur Verfügung gestellt wird.
Diese Unterkunft wird von unserem Partner FeWo-direkt/Vrbo verwaltet. Du erhältst eine E-Mail von FeWo-direkt/Vrbo mit einem Link zu deinem Kundenkonto, in dem du deine Buchung ändern oder stornieren kannst.
Wenn du deine Buchung stornierst, gelten die Stornierungsbedingungen des Gastgebers. Gemäß den EU-Verordnungen über Verbraucherrechte unterliegen Buchungsservices für Unterkünfte nicht dem Widerrufsrecht.

Zur Gegend

Diese Wohnung in Puerto Aventuras liegt direkt am Wasser. Die natürliche Schönheit der Region kannst du hier erleben: Strand von Akumal und Xpu-ha Beach. Wenn aber eher beliebte Attraktionen auf deiner Wunschliste stehen, kommst du hier auf deine Kosten: Freizeitpark Xplor und Öko-Themenpark Xcaret Eco. Du bist mit Kindern unterwegs? Mit diesen Attraktionen kannst du den Kleinen bestimmt eine Freude machen: Xenses Park und Centro Ecológico Akumal (Zentrum für nachhaltigen Tourismus). Zum Reiseführer für Puerto Aventuras
Weitere Apartment-Anlagen in Puerto Aventuras anzeigen
Karte
Puerto Aventuras, Quintana Roo

In der Umgebung

  • Ein Yachthafen mit verschiedenen Schiffen, Palmen und einem Gebäude mit rotem Dach im Hintergrund.
    Hafen von Puerto Aventuras
    8 Gehminuten - 0.7 km
  • Ein tropischer Strand mit klarem, türkisblauem Wasser, Palmen und einem Resort im Hintergrund.
    Oasis Beach
    10 Gehminuten - 0.8 km
  • CEDAM Museum
    8 Gehminuten - 0.7 km
  • Dolphin Discovery
    11 Gehminuten - 1.0 km
  • Golfplatz Puerto Aventuras
    11 Gehminuten - 1.0 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Flughafen Tulum Intl. (TQO) – 79 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • El Abuelo
    18 Gehminuten
  • Las Brisas
    18 Gehminuten
  • El Mercado
    18 Gehminuten
  • Tequilla Bar
    18 Gehminuten
  • Terrace Tapas Lounge
    18 Gehminuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Erdgeschoss-Wohnung am Hafen, private Terrasse einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Pool.

Ist Erdgeschoss-Wohnung am Hafen, private Terrasse haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Erdgeschoss-Wohnung am Hafen, private Terrasse?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Erdgeschoss-Wohnung am Hafen, private Terrasse?

Check-out ist um 11:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Erdgeschoss-Wohnung am Hafen, private Terrasse?

Diese Ferienwohnung für Familien in Puerto Aventuras liegt am Ufer, zu Fuß gerade mal 10 Minuten entfernt von: Hafen von Puerto Aventuras, Oasis Beach und Bucht Fatima. Ebenfalls höchstens 10 Minuten entfernt: Golfplatz Puerto Aventuras und CEDAM Museum.

Bewertungen

Bewertungen von Erdgeschoss-Wohnung am Hafen, private Terrasse

10

Außergewöhnlich

10

Sauberkeit

10

Lage
1 von insgesamt 1 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 10 - Hervorragend
0 von insgesamt 1 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 8 - Gut
0 von insgesamt 1 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 6 - Okay
0 von insgesamt 1 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 4 - Schlecht
0 von insgesamt 1 Gästebewertungen haben eine Bewertung von 2 - Ungenügend

Bewertungen

Verifizierte Bewertung

10/10 – Hervorragend

Gut: Sauberkeit, Check-in, Kommunikation, Lage und Genauigkeit des Onlineauftritts
Lovely condo with amenities like a pool and gym and the neighborhood is cute. Miguel is very kind and goes above and beyond. When I asked for a place to buy probiotics, he brought his own himself! The only downside was the pool was out of service for 4 days but on the 4th day we asked and got access to another residence’s pool to occupy the kids who were going stir crazy. Overall an amazing place, location and value.
Aufenthalt von 17 Nächten im Juli 2026