Ganzes Ferienhaus

Last Minute Disney Getaway! Townhouse with Private Pool. Book Now! #107933

Fotogalerie von Last Minute Disney Getaway! Townhouse with Private Pool. Book Now! #107933

Ein Tennisplatz mit Netz, umgeben von Bäumen und einem Gebäude mit mehreren Balkonen.
Wohnbereich
Ein Schlafzimmer mit zwei Betten, einem Schreibtisch, einem Deckenventilator und einem Fenster mit Jalousien.
Eine kompakte Küche mit Geschirrspüler, Mikrowelle, Backofen und Kühlschrank.
Ein Pool mit Liegestühlen, Palmen und einem Gebäude mit hellblauer Fassade.

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Klimaanlage
  • Parkplätze verfügbar

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Last Minute Disney Getaway! Townhouse with Private Pool. Book Now! #107933

  • This welcoming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Orlando townhome is a fantastic
    family base for enjoying Central Florida’s best-loved attractions.
    Sleeping up to 8 guests, it offers a comfortable layout with a queen
    bedroom on the first floor, a king bedroom with an attached bathroom
    upstairs, and a twin bedroom suite with two single beds and its own
    bathroom. The living area includes a sleeper sofa, while the fully
    equipped kitchen makes it easy to prepare meals at home, with a dining
    table for 4. Air conditioning, central heating, WiFi, cable or
    satellite TV, Smart TVs, linens, towels, a washer and dryer, and useful
    home comforts such as an iron, ironing board, and ice maker help make
    every stay relaxed and convenient. Outside, guests can unwind on the
    sundeck beside the private west-facing splash pool, set within a
    screened pool area with garden views. The gated resort community adds
    even more to enjoy, including a large resort-style swimming pool with
    sun deck, hot tub, movie theater, fitness center, children’s
    playground, sand volleyball, basketball and tennis courts, plus an
    arcade and billiards. The location is ideal for days out, with
    Orlando’s famous cartoon-inspired theme park area around 4 miles away,
    other major attractions within easy driving distance, dining just a
    couple of miles away, and shopping nearby. Whether you are planning
    theme park adventures, poolside downtime, or a fun-filled family
    escape, this townhome offers a comfortable and convenient retreat.

    Key Features

    * 3-bedroom vacation townhome
    * 3 bathrooms
    * Sleeps up to 8
    * Private west-facing splash pool
    * Gated resort community
    * Access to resort amenities
    * Garden views
    * Parking
    * Wi-Fi
    * Air conditioning

    Bedrooms

    * First-floor queen bedroom with shared bathroom and 32-inch smart TV
    * Second-floor king bedroom with attached bathroom and 32-inch smart
    TV
    * Second-floor twin bedroom with 2 twin beds, attached bathroom, and
    32-inch streaming TV
    * Living room sleeper sofa

    Bathrooms

    * 3 bathrooms
    * 2 bathrooms with toilet and tub/shower combination
    * 1 bathroom with toilet and shower
    * Towels included

    Living Area

    * Living room
    * Flat-screen TV
    * Smart TV
    * Cable or satellite TV
    * Stereo
    * Dining table with seating for 4

    Kitchen

    * Fully equipped kitchen
    * Refrigerator
    * Stove
    * Oven
    * Microwave
    * Dishwasher
    * Coffee maker
    * Toaster
    * Ice maker
    * Dishes and utensils

    Pool & Outdoor Area

    * Private pool
    * Pool cage
    * Pool alarm
    * Sundeck
    * Uncovered deck or patio
    * Garden views

    Resort Amenities

    * Community pool
    * Resort-style pool with sun deck
    * Hot tub
    * Fitness center
    * Children's playground
    * Sand volleyball
    * Basketball courts
    * Tennis courts
    * Movie theater
    * Video arcade and billiards

    General Amenities

    * Central heating
    * Washer and dryer
    * Bedding included
    * Iron and ironing board
    * Hair dryer
    * Internet
    * Wireless broadband
    * Outdoor lighting
    * Smoke detector
    * Carbon monoxide detector

    House Rules

    * The property is smoke-free.
    * Pets are not permitted.
    * Events are not permitted.
    * Occupancy is limited to a maximum of 8 adults.
    * Guests must be at least 21 years old to stay.

    Parking

    * A maximum of 3 cars is allowed at the resort.
    * Parking rules should be collected at the guard gate and followed
    during the stay.
    * Vehicles must not block the sidewalk or park on the street, as
    towing may apply.
    * A third vehicle should be parked parallel to the driveway to keep
    the sidewalk clear.

    Use of Amenities

    * The private pool is serviced weekly.
    * Starter supplies are provided on arrival and are not restocked
    during the stay.
    * Salt, pepper, and cleaning supplies are not stocked for safety
    reasons.

    Contained in the information pack that is sent prior to arrival.

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Zur Gegend

Dieses Ferienhaus in Kissimmee liegt in der Nähe von Freizeitparks. Mystic Dunes Golf Club und Reunion Resort Golfplatz sind einen Ausflug wert, wenn du etwas Aufregendes erleben möchtest. Wenn aber eher beliebte Attraktionen auf deiner Wunschliste stehen, kommst du hier auf deine Kosten: Walt Disney World® Resort und Altstadt. ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex – hier erwarten dich spannende Veranstaltungen. Eine beliebte Attraktion vor Ort ist außerdem die folgende: Disney's Hollywood Studios®. Erlebe Wasserspaß pur beim Baden ganz in der Nähe oder genieße einfach die Natur beim Radfahren. Zum Reiseführer für Kissimmee
Weitere Ferienunterkünfte in Orlando anzeigen
Karte
Orlando, FL

In der Umgebung

  • Ein Golfplatz mit Sandbunkern, Bäumen und einer Fahne.
    Mystic Dunes Golf Club
    2 Autominuten - 2.0 km
  • Ein Berg mit einer Seilbahn, einem See und Bäumen.
    Themenpark Disney's Animal Kingdom®
    12 Autominuten - 8.5 km
  • Eine Heißluftballon mit blau-weißem Design, ein Backsteinturm und Palmen.
    Disney Springs™
    15 Autominuten - 22.1 km
  • Ein Drache mit einem grünen Juwel und einer Burg im Hintergrund.
    Magic Kingdom® Park
    17 Autominuten - 18.7 km
  • Ein großer, blauer Globus mit dem Wort 'UNIVERSAL' in goldener Schrift.
    Universal Studios Florida™
    27 Autominuten - 38.5 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Bahnhof Kissimmee – 26 Fahrminuten
  • Flughafen Kissimmee Gateway (ISM) – 34 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • 7-Eleven
    7 Autominuten
  • Starbucks
    6 Autominuten
  • Taco Bell
    6 Autominuten
  • Studio Movie Grill Sunset Walk
    8 Autominuten
  • Buffalo Wild Wings
    6 Autominuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Last Minute Disney Getaway! Townhouse with Private Pool. Book Now! #107933 einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Pool.

Ist Last Minute Disney Getaway! Townhouse with Private Pool. Book Now! #107933 haustierfreundlich?

Nein, in dieser Unterkunft sind Haustiere nicht erlaubt.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Last Minute Disney Getaway! Townhouse with Private Pool. Book Now! #107933?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Last Minute Disney Getaway! Townhouse with Private Pool. Book Now! #107933?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Last Minute Disney Getaway! Townhouse with Private Pool. Book Now! #107933?

Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Last Minute Disney Getaway! Townhouse with Private Pool. Book Now! #107933?

Dank der ausgezeichneten Lage in Kissimmee ist dieses Ferienhaus nur 1,9 km von Mystic Dunes Golf Club entfernt. Im Umkreis von 5 km befinden sich zudem: Island H2O Live! und Bonanza Golf and Gifts. Ebenfalls in einem Umkreis von 10 km: Walt Disney World® Resort und Jack Nicklaus Course.