Ganzes Ferienhaus

Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room

Fotogalerie von Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room

Smart-TV, Kamin, Arbeitsbereiche
Smart-TV, Kamin, Arbeitsbereiche
Kinderbereich
Eine moderne Küche mit Holzausstattung, einem Edelstahlkühlschrank und einem Essbereich mit weißem Tisch und Stühlen.
Kühlschrank, Mikrowelle, Ofen, Herdplatte

Bewertungen

8,0 von 10.
Sehr gut

Ganzes Ferienhaus

3 Schlafzimmer2 Badezimmer182 m²

Beliebte Annehmlichkeiten

  • Pool
  • Whirlpool
  • Küche
  • Waschmaschine
  • Trockner
  • Haustiere erlaubt
Der aktuelle Preis beträgt 656 €.
inkl. Steuern & Gebühren
5. Juli–6. Juli

Gib zur Preisangabe die Daten an

Mehr zu dieser Unterkunft

Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room

  • Summary:

    High ceilings, natural light, and modern comfort meet rustic charm in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath barndominium. Sleeping up to 12 guests, it features a swim spa, BBQ grill, and game room with air hockey, foosball, and more. With a fully equipped kitchen, cozy living spaces, and plenty of outdoor seating, this retreat is designed for relaxation and fun. Perfect for families, groups, or anyone looking for a unique Texas getaway.



    The Space:

    Wake up to warm Texas skies, soak in the private swim spa, and gather with loved ones on the patio as the sun sets across the backyard. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath retreat sleeps up to 12 guests and is designed for connection, fun, and relaxation. With open living areas, cozy nooks, and thoughtful touches throughout, every moment here is crafted for comfort and memories.



    Outdoor Living & Lifestyle Moments

    • Private swim spa for mornings or starlit soaks- pool side heating not available, hot tub side available for an extra fee

    • Patio with comfortable seating and BBQ grill for alfresco dining

    • Expansive backyard — perfect for relaxing or enjoying the Texas sun



    Indoor Spaces for Connection & Comfort

    • Open-concept living and dining area with plush seating

    • Multiple Smart TVs — unwind individually or enjoy a group movie night

    • Spacious layouts for both gathering and quiet moments



    Cook, Dine & Savor

    • Fully equipped kitchen with stove, oven, microwave, fridge, and dishwasher

    • Coffee station featuring Drip, Keurig, and Espresso makers

    • Dining table for six plus bar seating for casual meals



    Rest & Recharge



    First Floor

    • Bedroom 1: king bed + twin bed

    • Bedroom 2: Four Twin beds (1 bunk with pull-out + 1 Twin with trundle)



    Second Floor

    • Bedroom 3: Queen bed + Twin bed



    Two full bathrooms with showers and hairdryers available on site



    Thoughtful Touches & Guest Perks

    • Central AC & heating with thermostat in living area

    • In-unit washer/dryer + laundry supplies

    • Fresh towels, shampoo, conditioner & body wash provided

    • Open WiFi network with high-speed internet

    • Smart TVs throughout the home



    Location Highlights

    Nestled in a quiet Texas neighborhood, enjoy the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Local dining, shopping, and attractions are just a short drive away.



    Why You’ll Love It

    This retreat isn’t just a place to stay — it’s an experience. Grill outdoors, or gather for a game night inside. Spacious, thoughtfully designed, and packed with modern amenities, it’s your ideal home base for a memorable Texas escape.



    Book today and start making memories that last a lifetime.



    Guest Access:

    Property access:

    • You will have full access to the property during your stay.



    Parking:

    • Driveway can fit up to 4 vehicles

    • Please do not park on grass, block sidewalks, fire hydrants, or neighbors’ driveways (violators may be towed)



    The Neighborhood:

    Nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, this home overlooks the stunning landscapes of Reimers Ranch Park, where rolling hills, limestone cliffs, and star-filled skies create a one-of-a-kind backdrop. Just minutes from your door, you’ll find endless opportunities for hiking, mountain biking, rock climbing, and river adventures along the Pedernales.



    Dripping Springs is known as the “Gateway to the Hill Country” and is packed with charm. Explore award-winning wineries, craft breweries, and distilleries, or indulge in local dining ranging from farm-to-table restaurants to classic Texas BBQ. Wedding venues and event spaces dot the area, making it a favorite destination for gatherings and celebrations.



    Getting Around:

    Local Favorites Within Reach:



    • Government Canyon State Natural Area – A great spot for hiking, biking, and even dinos—discover preserved dinosaur tracks along scenic, rustic trails. Perfect for a family day immersed in nature.



    • Medina Lake – Just a stone’s throw away, this tranquil reservoir offers boating, fishing, and lakeside lounging—a relaxing escape into nature’s beauty.



    • Bandera, "Cowboy Capital of the World" – Dive into rodeo action, western heritage, and authentic Texas spirit—an ideal day trip for culture and fun.



    • Timber Ridge Winery – Sip handcrafted Texas wines amid scenic hill country views. A charming stop for couples or relaxed afternoons.



    • For Peace & Exploration:

    This is a quiet, rural setting where convenience and low-key comfort meet options for big Texas adventures just a short drive away. Whether you're up for outdoor thrills, lakeside relaxation, or a local wine tasting, it's all within reach.



    Other Things to Note:

    • For a smooth and secure check-in experience, all guests may be required to complete ID and Enso Boarding Pass verification before arrival. Check-in instructions will be shared once verification is completed. Thank you for helping us ensure a seamless stay!

    • The home is supplied by a rainwater collection system and well, so we kindly ask guests to conserve water during their stay. Additional water features (such as inflatable water parks, slides, splash pads, and sprinkler toys) are not permitted. Thank you for your understanding!

    • Please note the pool side of the swim spa does not have heating available. The hot tub side heating is available for an extra fee.

    • Complimentary firewood is provided seasonally from December through April. Outside of these months, firewood is not supplied.



    Additional Services:

    • Would you like a Pack ‘N Play crib and High Chair for your stay? Just let us know in advance, and we’ll have it ready for you at no additional cost!

    • Planning a BBQ? Your rental comes with a complimentary full tank upon arrival.

    • Hot tub heating is an additional service that is not included in your booking price. It's an additional fee of $39 per night, which we provide upon request. Please note that heating service is available with a minimum stay of 2 nights.



    Pet Friendly:

    • Pets are welcome. A maximum of two pets under 60 lbs each is allowed. A pet fee of $129 per pet will be added if pets are included at booking. If pets are not declared during booking, the applicable fee will be charged separately. Please note the booking platform only allows one pet to be selected; if bringing a second pet, the additional fee will be collected after booking.



    Heads-up: The playground is shared between both units. Please enjoy the space respectfully and let us know if you need anything.



    House Rules

    1. Parties, events and smoking/vaping are prohibited in or around our property.

    2. Please check-out on time. Late departures will result in a charge for each additional hour the property cannot be accessed for turnover.

    3. Large messes will result in an additional cleaning fee. Please clean up after yourselves and your pets.

    4. Firearms and weapons are strictly prohibited on the property.

    If any of these house rules are broken, you and your group may be subject to additional charges or be requested to vacate the property immediately without refund.



    Interaction with Guests:

    We work with a team of dedicated hospitality professionals who will assist us in providing you with 5-star quality service. Your recommendations and questions are important to us and we're here 24/7 to assist you. Please don't hesitate to reach out to us at any time.

Ausstattung der Unterkunft

Pool/Wellnessbereich

  • Außenpool
  • Gemeinschaftspool
  • Privatpool
  • Whirlpool

Internet

  • Im Haus verfügbar: kostenloser Internetzugang per WLAN

Parkmöglichkeiten und Transfer

  • Parkplätze vor Ort

Küche

  • Geschirrspüler
  • Herdplatte
  • Kochgeschirr, Geschirr und Besteck
  • Kühlschrank
  • Mikrowelle
  • Mixer
  • Ofen
  • Toaster
  • Wasserkocher
  • Wasserkocher für Kaffee/Tee

Gastronomisches Angebot

  • Esstisch

Schlafzimmer

  • 3 Schlafzimmer
  • Bettwäsche wird bereitgestellt

Badezimmer

  • 2 Badezimmer
  • Dusche
  • Haartrockner
  • Handtücher werden bereitgestellt
  • Shampoo

Wohnräume

  • Esstisch
  • Kamin

Unterhaltung

  • Smart-TV
  • Spiele

Außenbereiche

  • Balkon
  • Feuerstelle
  • Garten
  • Grill

Wäschepflegeausstattung

  • Wäscherei
  • Waschmaschine

Arbeitsbereiche

  • Arbeitszimmer
  • Schreibtisch

Komfort

  • Heizung
  • Klimaanlage

Haustiere

  • Haustierfreundlich
  • Bis zu 23 kg pro Haustier

Eignung/Barrierearmut

  • Nichtraucherunterkunft

Serviceleistungen und Annehmlichkeiten

  • Bügeleisen/Bügelbrett

Sicherheitsvorrichtungen

  • Kohlenmonoxidmelder (der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass in der Unterkunft ein Kohlenmonoxidmelder vorhanden ist)
  • Rauchmelder (der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass in der Unterkunft ein Rauchmelder vorhanden ist)
  • Erste-Hilfe-Set
  • Feuerlöscher

Allgemeines

  • Garten
  • Größe der Wohneinheit: 182 Quadratmeter

Ähnliche Unterkünfte

Richtlinien

Anreise

Der Check-in beginnt um 16:00 Uhr
Ein kontaktloser Check-in und Check-out ist möglich
Mindestalter für den Check-in: 18 Jahre

Abreise

Check-out vor 10:00 Uhr
Kontaktloser Check-out

Hinweise zum Check-in

Du erhältst vom Gastgeber eine E-Mail mit Angaben zu Check-in und Check-out.
Von der Unterkunft zur Verfügung gestellte Informationen werden ggf. mit automatischen Übersetzungstools übersetzt.

Hausordnung

1. Parties, events and smoking/vaping are prohibited in or around our property. 2. Please check-out on time. Late departures will result in a charg...

Haustiere

Haustiere sind willkommen.
Assistenztiere sind willkommen und von Gebühren ausgenommen
1 insgesamt (bis zu 23 kg pro Haustier)

Kinder und Zustellbetten

Kinder sind herzlich willkommen.

Veranstaltungen

Veranstaltungen sind nicht gestattet

Rauchen

Rauchen ist nicht gestattet

Wichtige Informationen

Wissenswertes

Diese Unterkunft wird von einem professionellen Gastgeber verwaltet. Die Vermietung erfolgt zu gewerblichen, geschäftlichen oder beruflichen Zwecken.
Für zusätzliche Personen fallen möglicherweise Gebühren an, die abhängig von den Bestimmungen der Unterkunft variieren können.
Beim Check-in werden ggf. ein Lichtbildausweis und eine Kreditkarte, Debitkarte oder Kaution in bar für unvorhergesehene Aufwendungen verlangt.
Je nach Verfügbarkeit beim Check-in wird versucht, Sonderwünschen entgegenzukommen, sie können jedoch nicht garantiert werden. Eventuell fallen zusätzliche Gebühren an.
Diese Unterkunft akzeptiert Bargeld.
Partys oder Gruppenveranstaltungen sind auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft streng verboten.
Langzeitmieter sind willkommen.
Der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass die Unterkunft über einen Kohlenmonoxidmelder verfügt
Der Gastgeber hat angegeben, dass es in der Unterkunft einen Rauchmelder gibt
Zu den Sicherheitsvorrichtungen dieser Unterkunft gehören ein Feuerlöscher und ein Erste-Hilfe-Kasten.
Diese Unterkunft verfügt über Außenbereiche wie Balkone oder Terrassen, die möglicherweise nicht für Kinder geeignet sind. Bei Bedenken wende dich am besten vor deiner Ankunft direkt an die Unterkunft, um sicherzustellen, dass dir ein passendes Zimmer zur Verfügung gestellt wird.
Diese Unterkunft wird von unserem Partner FeWo-direkt/Vrbo verwaltet. Du erhältst eine E-Mail von FeWo-direkt/Vrbo mit einem Link zu deinem Kundenkonto, in dem du deine Buchung ändern oder stornieren kannst.
Wenn du deine Buchung stornierst, gelten die Stornierungsbedingungen des Gastgebers. Gemäß den EU-Verordnungen über Verbraucherrechte unterliegen Buchungsservices für Unterkünfte nicht dem Widerrufsrecht.

Zur Gegend

Mitten in Dripping Springs befindet sich dieses Ferienhaus. Die schöne Natur der Region erlebst du hier: Lake Travis und Hamilton Pool Preserve. Wenn du dagegen eher kulturell interessiert bist, ist Folgendes empfehlenswert: Dr. Pound Historical Farmstead Museum und The Backyard. Lust auf einen unterhaltsamen Abend? Hier erwartet dich ein tolles Programm: Poodies Hilltop Roadhouse und Beerburg Brewing. Zum Reiseführer für Dripping Springs
Weitere Ferienunterkünfte in Austin anzeigen
Karte
Dripping Springs, TX

In der Umgebung

  • Ein ruhiger Fluss unter einem natürlichen Felsbogen, umgeben von üppigem Grün und felsigem Gelände.
    Hamilton Pool Preserve
    13 Autominuten - 10.9 km
  • Ein Flussufer mit Luftmatratzen, felsigem Ufer und bewaldetem Hang.
    Milton Reimers Ranch Park
    15 Autominuten - 11.6 km
  • Ein Weinberg mit Reihen von Weinreben und ein Gebäude mit rotem Dach in der Ferne.
    Bell Springs Winery
    19 Autominuten - 15.7 km
  • Eine Küstenlandschaft mit einem großen Baumstamm, felsigem Ufer, ruhigem türkisblauem Meer und weit entfernten Landformen.
    Lake Travis
    23 Autominuten - 13.8 km
  • Solaro Estate
    14 Autominuten - 12.8 km

Fortbewegung vor Ort

  • Flughafen Austin-Bergstrom (AUS) – 46 Fahrminuten

Restaurants

  • Summer Moon Coffee
    14 Autominuten
  • Peaches Coffee
    9 Autominuten
  • 7-Eleven
    16 Autominuten
  • 12 Fox Beer Co
    17 Autominuten
  • Winston's : Coffee + Provisions + Pizza
    17 Autominuten

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Hat Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room einen Pool?

Ja, diese Unterkunft verfügt über einen Außenpool.

Wie viel kostet ein Aufenthalt im Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room?

Gültig ab 2. Juli 2026: Die Preise für 1 Übernachtung für 2 Erwachsene im Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room am 5. Juli 2026 beginnen bei 656 € (inklusive Steuern und Gebühren). Dieser Preis basiert auf dem niedrigsten Preis pro Nacht innerhalb der nächsten 30 Tage, der jeweils in den letzten 24 Stunden gefunden wurde. Die Preise können sich ändern. Wähle deine Reisedaten, um genauere Preise zu erhalten.

Ist Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room haustierfreundlich?

Ja, diese Unterkunft heißt Haustiere (max. 1 insgesamt) mit einem Maximalgewicht von bis zu 23 kg pro Haustier willkommen.

Wie viel kostet das Parken bei Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room?

Auf dem Gelände der Unterkunft stehen Parkplätze zur Verfügung.

Wann ist der Check-in bei Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room?

Check-in ab: 16:00 Uhr.

Wann ist der Check-out bei Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room?

Check-out ist um 10:00 Uhr.

Wo befindet sich Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room?

Dieses Ferienhaus befindet sich in Dripping Springs, nur 10 km entfernt von: Hamilton Pool Preserve, Milton Reimers Ranch Park und Westcave Preserve. Ebenfalls in einem Umkreis von 15 km: Poodies Hilltop Roadhouse und Westcave Cellars Winery.

Bewertungen von Contemporary Country Style Gem w/ BBQ & Games Room

Bewertungen

8,0

Sehr gut